Live match in progress

Basa6 Sports — Live Betting on cricket, football & kabaddi, best odds & instant payouts

Bet on over 30 sports in basa6's Sports section. Live scores, real-time odds updates and in-play betting — all on one platform.

30+ Sports 500+ events/day Live betting Fast Payouts
basa6
30+
Sports categories
500+
Daily Events
95%+
Payout rate
BDT 50
Minimum bet

Live Now

Bet on matches happening right now

24 matches live
Cricket • BPL 2026
Over 28 • Dhaka batting
Dhaka Capitals
184/4
VS
Chattogram Challengers
—
Dhaka1.65
Draw—
Chattogram2.30
football • Premier League
67'
Manchester City
2
VS
Arsenal
1
Man City1.45
Draw4.20
Arsenal6.50
Tennis • ATP Tour
Set 2 • 4-3
Djokovic
1-4
VS
Alcaraz
1-3
Djokovic1.90
——
Alcaraz1.95
Kabaddi • Pro Kabaddi
2nd Half • 23'
Patna Pirates
28
VS
U Mumba
24
Patna1.55
Draw8.00
Mumba2.60
Basketball • NBA
Q3 • 7:43 remaining
LA Lakers
74
VS
Golden State
78
Lakers2.10
——
Warriors1.78
Cricket • Test Series
Day 2 • 3rd Session
Bangladesh
235/7
VS
Sri Lanka
—
Bangladesh2.80
Draw2.50
Sri Lanka2.35

All sports categories

Bet on 30+ sports

🏏
Cricket
BPL, IPL, Test
85+ events
⚽
Football
EPL, La Liga, CL
120+ events
🤸
Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League
30+ events
🎾
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam
60+ events
🏀
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague
45+ events
🏒
Hockey
FIH, NHL
20+ events
🥊
Boxing
WBC, WBA, IBF
15+ events
🏋️
Volleyball
FIVB, VNL
18+ events
🏇
Horse Racing
UK, Australia
50+ events
🎮
E-Sports
CSGO, Dota, LoL
40+ events
🏊
Swimming
FINA, Olympics
10+ events
🏌️
Golf
PGA, Masters
12+ events

Bet types

What bet types are available on basa6

Match winner

Bet directly on which team or player will win. Simple and popular.

In-Play Betting

Update your bets in real time while the match is in play. Odds refresh every moment.

Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one slip. Get all of them right and your odds multiply for a massive payout.

Handicap

A virtual handicap is applied to the weaker team to level the betting.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals, runs, or points will be over or under a set line.

Outright

Bet on the tournament winner before it starts. The odds are much higher.

basa6

Upcoming match schedule

Key matches in the next 24 hours

Cricket
Bangladesh vs India T20I Series • Dhaka
Today, 8:00 PM Live soon
football
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga • El Clásico
Today, 12:00 AM Hot
Kabaddi
Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls Pro Kabaddi League
Tomorrow, 7:00 PM Pre-bet
Tennis
Australian Open — Final Grand Slam • Melbourne
Tomorrow, 2:00 PM Pre-bet
Basketball
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat NBA Eastern Conference
Tomorrow, 10:00 PM Pre-bet
Cricket
IPL 2026 — Opening Match Indian Premier League
In 2 days Early Bet

Pre-match betting opens 7 days before the match. Early odds tend to be more attractive.

basa6
Odds Boost

Basa6's Odds Boost feature gives you better-than-standard odds on selected matches. New boosted matches are available every day. On the promotions page View

Best odds comparison

Competitive odds on all major matches at basa6

Match Team 1 Draw Team 2 Best odds
Bangladesh vs India T20I • Tonight 8:00 PM 2.80 — 1.50 2.80
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga El Clásico 2.10 3.40 3.20 3.40
Man City vs Arsenal Premier League 1.85 3.60 4.20 4.20
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba Pro Kabaddi League 1.75 9.00 2.10 9.00
Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP Tour Finals 1.90 — 1.95 1.95

Basa6 Sports Betting — The Complete Guide

Sports Betting interest in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion, a celebration. On match days, the whole country holds its breath together for the Tigers. That deep love for cricket, combined with growing enthusiasm for football, has opened an exciting new dimension: Sports Betting. At basa6, we bring both worlds under one roof — the joy of the game and the thrill of winning.

During the BPL season, millions of Bangladeshi players stay active on basa6's Sports section. New betting markets open with every over and every wicket, and odds update even after bowling side changes. This live betting experience is what sets basa6 apart from every other platform.

Cricket Betting — Detailed Guide

The easiest way to bet on cricket is the Match Winner market — simply pick which team will win. But basa6 goes well beyond that. You can bet on how many runs will be scored in each over, who will take the next wicket, who wins the toss — every one of these has its own dedicated market.

For Bangladesh national team matches, basa6 offers special markets like how many wickets Shakib Al Hasan will take or how many runs Liton Das will score. These player-specific prop bets are hugely popular among cricket fans.

basa6

The power of accumulators in football betting

Accumulator or "acca" bets are especially popular in football betting. You place multiple match bets on a single slip, and if all selections are correct, the odds are multiplied together. Bet on 5 matches at 2.0 odds each and your combined odds reach 32 — meaning a BDT 100 bet could return BDT 3,200.

That said, accumulators carry higher risk — one wrong selection and the entire slip is lost. basa6 advises new players to start small with 2–3 match accas and build up experience before moving on to larger ones.

In-Play Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Basa6's in-play and live betting system is the best in Bangladesh. You can read the game as it unfolds and place bets accordingly — whether that's backing a team after the first innings in cricket or going for a goal market after the half-time break in football. For informed bettors, these are the most valuable opportunities available.

The key to success in in-play betting is fast decision-making. Odds shift in an instant. basa6's app and mobile browser experience are smooth enough to let you bet effortlessly while watching the live match.

Sports Betting tips
1
View stats

Before placing a bet, check the team's recent form, head-to-head record, and pitch report.

2
Set your budget

Decide your maximum bet amount per session before you start.

3
Look for value odds

When the odds look better than the true probability — that's a value bet.

4
Stay focused on one sport

Master one sport first, then broaden your range.

5
Avoid the trap of chasing losses

Placing a large bet immediately after a loss is the biggest mistake you can make.

Cash Out Feature

With basa6's Cash Out feature, you can secure your winnings before the match ends. If you sense a momentum shift, go for a partial or full cash out.

Start betting

Common questions about Sports Betting

Most frequently asked questions from new bettors

The minimum bet at basa6 is just BDT 50, giving new bettors a low-risk way to get started. Maximum bet limits vary by match and market, and VIP members can place higher-value bets.

In-play betting is available on most major tournaments and leagues at basa6. BPL, IPL, Premier League, La Liga, NBA, Pro Kabaddi — live betting runs across all of these. Some smaller regional leagues may only offer pre-match betting.

Once the match ends and the result is confirmed, your winnings are credited instantly to your basa6 wallet. You can then withdraw via mobile banking or bank transfer. With KYC verification complete, funds typically arrive within 5 minutes to 2 hours.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, basa6 will refund your stake in accordance with its rules. For accumulator bets, the cancelled match is settled at odds of 1.0 and the remaining selections are settled as normal. For full details, Terms and Conditions View

Stay in the game beyond the stands

Sign up at basa6 and start betting today with a Sports welcome bonus. cricket, football, kabaddi — bet on what you know.

বাংলা